Thiết bị mạng

  • Ports 1 to 4 support IEEE 802.3af standard.
  • When the switch is in EXTEND mode and the data rate is 10 Mbps, ports 1 to 4 support long distance
  • data transmission up to 250 meters.
  • All ports support 6 kV lightning protection.
  • This switch supports Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • This switch supports store-and-forward.
  • This switch supports MAC address auto learning and auto aging.
  • This switch supports smart cache optimization.
  • This switch supports desktop / wall mounting.
  • IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af Power
  • over Ethernet (PoE) compliant
  • 4 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE ports
  • Provides up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • PoE power budget 58W
  • 4 kV surge protection for PoE ports
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control support
  • Plug-and-play installation
  • 1 Gbps switching fabric
  • 448 Kbits RAM Data Buffer
  • 1K MAC address entries
  • Sturdy metal enclosure
  • L2 Full managed
  • 8 cổng Gigabit RJ45 PoE
  • 2 cổng Gigabit SFP
  • chuẩn 802.3af/at
  • công suất PoE 125W
  • VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, QoS, ERPS
  • L2 Full managed
  • 24 cổng 10/100M RJ45 PoE
  • 2 cổng Gigabit combo
  • chuẩn 802.3af/at
  • công suất PoE 380W
  • VLAN, QoS, SNMP, IGMP snooping,STP
  • L2, Full managed
  • 16 cổng 10/100M RJ45 PoE
  • 2 cổng Gigabit combo
  • chuẩn 802.3af/at
  • công suất PoE 300W
  • VLAN, QoS, SNMP, IGMP snooping,STP
  • DS-3E2528P supports the telecom-level Ethernet-ring protection protocol with a protection shift time of less than 50ms, STP/RSTP, backup of active and standby uplinks, and LACP link aggregation to cater to the requirements of high reliability of carriers;
  • DS-3E2528P has powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data, providing carriers flexible and various policy control methods;
  • DS-3E2528P supports In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) to ensure the unremitting data forwarding during system upgrade;
  • DS-3E2528P supports various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping, user fast-leave mechanism and trans-vlan multicast copy;
  • DS-3E2528P supports IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard, built-in large power supply, no need of external power supply, that is, 24-port AF full-load power supply.
  • DS-3E2528P supports the configuration of Base-T port priority when the power is inadequate.
  • DS-3E2528P supports POE port and up to 4KV power thunder-proof.
  • L2 Full managed
  • 24 cổng Gigabit RJ45
  • 4 cổng Gigabit SFP
  • VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, QoS, ERPS
  • L2, Full managed
  • 8 cổng 10/100M RJ45 PoE
  • 2 cổng Gigabit combo
  • chuẩn 802.3af/at
  • công suất PoE 125W
  • VLAN, QoS, SNMP, IGMP snooping,STP
  • RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module
  • SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
  • SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
  • Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm)
  • SFP module 1.25G MM 550m 850nm
  • SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm
  • SFP+ module 10G SM 10km 1310nm