DEM-QX10Q-LR4

Thiết bị mạng

DEM-QX10Q-LR4

  • 40GBASE-LR4 Single-mode QSFP+ Transceiver, 10km (For use on DXS-3600-EM-4QXS module)

Giá: 356.000.000 VNĐ

D-Link’s 40G QSFP+ Module series are hot-swappable QSFP+ transceivers that plug into QSFP+ slots on switches and support 40G Ethernet. The D-Link 40GBASE QSFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 40G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus Format 
The transceivers use the Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus format (QSFP+) connectors,which integrate four transmitting and four receiving channels. QSFP+ supports up to 10.5 Gb/s per channel for applications such as 40G Ethernet.
 
Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect atransceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.
 
40G Ethernet speeds
The transceivers all support 40G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 40 Gbit/s. This is 40 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.
 
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
All 40G QSFP+ modules feature DDM real time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and ensures that network connection issues are detected early.
Transceiver Type 
• QSFP+
 
Fiber Media support 
• Single-mode 
 
Distance Capacity 
• 10 km
 
Compliant Standard 
• IEEE 802.3ba 
 
Connector 
• Duplex LC connector
 
Single/Bi Direction 
• Single direction 
 
Wavelength 
• 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX)
• Max.: 8.3 dBm
• Min.: -4.0 dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX)
• Max.: 3.5 dBm
• Min.: -13.7 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -11.5 dBm
 
Cable Type 
• Single mode 9/125 um fiber cable
 
Supported Features
• Hot Pluggable 
• MSA Compliant 
• RoHS Compliant 
• DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
 
Physical Parameters
Power 
• 3.3 V 
 
Max. Input Current 
• 1.13 A
 
Min. Power Budget
• 7.5 dB
 
Max. Power Budget
• 19.8 dB
 
Heat Generated
• 13.424 KJ/h
 
Dimensions
• 118 mm x 18.35 mm x 12.9 mm
 
Weight
• 40 g
 
Operating Temperature
• 0°C to 70°C
 
Storage Temperature
• -40°C to 85°C
 
Operating Humidity 
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Storage Humidity
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
• FCC Class B
• CE Class B 
• VCCI Class B
• FDA/CDRH 
• TUV
• CSA