DEM-QX01Q-SR4

Thiết bị mạng

DEM-QX01Q-SR4

  • 40GBASE-SR4 Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver, OM3:100m, OM4:150m (For use on DXS-3600-EM-4QXS module)

Bảo hành: 36 Tháng
Giá: 66.800.000 VNĐ [Giá chưa bao gồm VAT]

40GBASE-SR4 Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver, OM3:100m, OM4:150m (For use on DXS-3600-EM-4QXS module)

Transceiver Type
• QSFP+
 
Fiber Media support
• Multi-mode
 
Distance Capacity
• OM3 MMF: 100 m
• OM4 MMF: 150 m
 
Compliant Standard
• IEEE 802.3ba
 
Connector
• MPO
 
Single/Bi Direction
• Single direction
 
Wavelength
• 850 nm
 
Output Optical Power (TX)
• Max.: 2.4 dBm
• Min.: -7.6 dBm
 
Input Optical Power (RX)
• Max.: 2.4 dBm
• Min.: -9.5 dBm
 
Sensitivity
• -9.5 dBm
 
Cable Type
• Single 1x12 MPO receptacle (female) with OM3 or OM4 MMF
 
Supported Features
• Hot Pluggable
• MSA Compliant
• RoHS Compliant
• DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)
 
Physical Parameters
Power
• 3.3 V
 
Max. Input Current 
• 350 mA
 
Min. Power Budget
• 1.9 dB
 
Max. Power Budget
• 11.9 dB
 
Heat Generated
• 4.158 KJ/h
 
MTBF (Hours)
• 4 420 000 hours
 
Dimensions
• 115.8 mm x 18.4 mm x 13.28 mm
 
Weight
• 40 g
 
Operating Temperature
• 0°C to 70°C
 
Storage Temperature
• -10°C to 75°C
 
Operating Humidity 
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Storage Humidity
• 0% ~ 85%
 
Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
• FCC Class B
• CE Class B
• VCCI Class B
• FDA/CDRH
• TUV
• CSA